Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5985,343
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,7125,414
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,5325,302
YaoundeCameroon 12,4217,719
YokoCameroon 12,2527,614
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2913,288
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,588987
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8211,753
YanjiChina 5,6573,515
YichangChina 7,6664,764
YinchuanChina 7,1414,438
YiningChina 7,5014,661
YariguiesColombia 8,3725,202
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4154,608
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3044,539
YazdIran 9,4085,846
YakushimaJapan 6,7444,191
YamagataJapan 5,5223,431
YamaguchiJapan 6,3513,947
YokkaichiJapan 6,0173,739
YokohamaJapan 5,8133,612
YonagoJapan 6,1383,814
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6974,783
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3735,203
YeMyanmar 9,8156,099
YolaNigeria 11,8527,365
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4854,030
YurimaguasPeru 9,5405,928
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5974,100
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,6462,887
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,5285,299
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3391,454
Yakutat, AkUsa 429266
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9261,818
York, PaUsa 5,0693,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7682,963
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9412,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -