Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6219,086
UaupesBrazil 9,3935,837
UbatubaBrazil 12,8337,975
UberabaBrazil 12,3297,662
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9941,239
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3224,550
UpernavikGreenland 3,5802,224
UummannaqGreenland 3,8232,376
UdineItaly 7,8334,867
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6375,367
UenoJapan 6,0553,763
UnzendakeJapan 6,5444,067
UrakawaJapan 5,0513,139
UshibukaJapan 6,6064,105
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,7013,543
UwajimaJapan 6,3813,965
UkmergeLithuania 6,9314,307
UtenaLithuania 6,9084,293
UlaangomMongolia 6,5724,084
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2123,860
UlgiiMongolia 6,7284,181
UliastaiMongolia 6,6094,107
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6624,140
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1143,799
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0733,774
UfaRussia 6,8894,281
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1512,580
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8203,617
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9811,852
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6213,493
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7543,576
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9401,827
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0102,492
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6071,620
Umm BeninSudan 11,6517,240
UmeňSweden 5,9563,701
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4935,899
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3765,827
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4765,888
UrfaTurkey 8,9695,573
UsakTurkey 8,7935,464
Uman’Ukraine 7,6764,770
UzgorodUkraine 7,6484,753
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,9373,068
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6702,902
Urbana, IlUsa 4,4992,796
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7092,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -