Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1105,661
TiranaAlbania 8,4325,240
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2226,352
TebessaAlgeria 8,9105,537
TimimounAlgeria 9,4005,841
TindoufAlgeria 9,3285,797
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1245,670
TrelewArgentina 13,6968,511
TucumanArgentina 12,1407,544
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4447,112
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4437,111
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1546,310
TibooburraAustralia 12,0327,477
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8046,714
TshaneBotswana 15,6699,737
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6927,266
TarauacaBrazil 10,0306,232
TauaBrazil 11,3757,068
TefeBrazil 9,8616,128
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4787,754
TeresinaBrazil 11,1616,936
TiriosBrazil 9,7636,067
TorresBrazil 13,1528,173
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5556,559
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2337,602
TriunfoBrazil 11,6737,254
TucuruiBrazil 10,6716,631
TuriacuBrazil 10,6976,647
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4171,502
Terrace, BcCanada 1,298806
Teslin, YtCanada 716445
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7001,678
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7951,116
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7481,708
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7262,315
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1202,560
Tofino, BcCanada 1,8921,176
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,6312,877
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,6142,867
Trenton, OnCanada 4,6852,911
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,2902,044
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2993,293
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9538,049
TaiyuanChina 6,9414,313
TaoyuanChina 7,7314,804
TengchongChina 8,7935,464
TønderDenmark 6,8054,229
TylstrupDenmark 6,5774,087
TystofteDenmark 6,8054,229
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3904,592
TahrirEgypt 9,6906,022
TantaEgypt 9,6766,013
TallinEstonia 6,4734,022
TartuEstonia 6,6084,106
TampereFinland 6,2393,877
TurkuFinland 6,3353,937
ToulonFrance 8,0354,993
ToulouseFrance 7,8864,900
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5185,293
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5135,912
TchibanGabon 13,1378,164
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4325,240
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3304,555
TamaleGhana 11,4927,141
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5525,314
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8775,516
TimehriGuyana 9,2235,732
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,0114,357
TelaHonduras 6,8324,246
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3617,060
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3617,060
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1626,936
TabrizIran 8,8205,481
TeheranIran 9,0335,613
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5465,932
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5005,282
TarvisioItaly 7,7904,840
TermoliItaly 8,3025,159
TorinoItaly 7,8594,883
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8394,871
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7135,415
TrevicoItaly 8,4105,226
TrevisoItaly 7,8634,886
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8824,898
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8544,881
TabouIvory Coast 11,8067,336
TadotsuJapan 6,2233,867
TakadaJapan 5,7343,563
TakamatsuJapan 6,2043,855
TakayamaJapan 5,8713,648
TanegashimaJapan 6,6974,161
TatenoJapan 5,7323,562
TateyamaJapan 5,8433,631
TokushimaJapan 6,2013,853
TokyoJapan 5,7853,595
TomakomaiJapan 5,0753,154
TottoriJapan 6,0873,783
ToyamaJapan 5,8233,619
ToyookaJapan 6,0533,761
TsuJapan 6,0393,753
TsurugaJapan 5,9783,715
TsuyamaJapan 6,1373,814
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3244,551
TripoliLebanon 9,2735,762
TobrukLibya 9,5195,915
TripoliLibya 9,2985,778
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8354,247
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9849,311
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7859,809
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6499,724
ThyoloMalawi 14,9009,259
TawauMalaysia 9,9336,173
TessalitMali 10,3906,457
TimbuktuMali 10,6426,613
TombMali 10,6486,617
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1766,324
TacubayaMexico 5,9213,680
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7003,542
TarialanMongolia 6,2453,881
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4654,017
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4684,019
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6064,105
TangierMorocco 8,5445,309
TarfayaMorocco 9,1415,680
TazaMorocco 8,7575,442
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2925,774
TaungooMyanmar 9,5065,907
ThandweMyanmar 9,6435,992
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2856,391
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6177,841
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,183
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6787,878
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0067,461
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7307,289
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4457,734
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2327,601
TahouaNiger 11,0726,880
TillaberyNiger 11,0476,865
TaejonNorth Korea 6,3523,947
TromsoNorway 5,3053,297
TrondheimNorway 5,9093,672
ThumraitOman 10,9746,819
TacnaPeru 11,0346,857
TarapotoPeru 9,5895,959
TrujilloPeru 9,6175,976
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8815,519
TorunPoland 7,1304,431
TimisoaraRomania 7,9564,944
TambovRussia 7,2194,486
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,1545,067
TaraRussia 6,3373,938
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4443,383
TermezRussia 8,5755,328
TernejRussia 5,1193,181
TobolskRussia 6,3283,932
TomskRussia 6,1223,804
Tot’MaRussia 6,4173,987
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0153,737
TuapseRussia 8,1945,092
TuraRussia 4,9513,077
TurukhanskRussia 5,1363,191
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7006,649
TortosaSpain 8,1665,074
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1926,955
TokerSudan 11,0506,867
TartousSyria 9,2255,732
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7184,796
TaboraTanzania 13,6688,493
TakThailand 9,5945,962
TrangThailand 10,5156,534
TabligboTogo 11,8667,374
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7869,810
TunisTunisia 8,7945,465
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5315,301
TireeUk 6,3433,942
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6154,111
TernopilUkraine 7,5724,705
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2828,254
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,3423,320
Talkeetna, AkUsa 242150
Talladega, AlUsa 5,2383,255
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,5633,457
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8883,659
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4093,361
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,0892,541
Temple, TxUsa 4,8523,015
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,2953,291
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2293,249
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6512,890
Toledo, IaUsa 4,0662,526
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,5762,844
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2612,026
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1912,605
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9433,072
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9732,469
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2423,258
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1292,566
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4412,760
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1383,193
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7112,306
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0955,030
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9795,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -