Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,6775,392
ShkoderAlbania 8,3455,186
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7275,423
SaltaArgentina 11,9347,416
San AntonioArgentina 13,4798,376
San LuisArgentina 12,7077,896
San RafaelArgentina 12,7397,916
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1198,153
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2747,627
SarmientoArgentina 13,7508,544
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0837,509
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0737,503
SalzburgAustria 7,6404,747
SakiAzerbaijan 8,4665,261
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6295,362
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5165,292
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2934,532
SaveBenin 11,7397,294
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3577,057
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1395,057
SalvadorBrazil 12,1627,557
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9858,069
SantaremBrazil 10,2846,391
SantosBrazil 12,8157,963
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5507,798
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8396,736
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5617,184
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0438,105
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7957,951
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7067,896
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8346,732
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6477,859
São PauloBrazil 12,7587,928
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,5167,777
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2306,357
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8267,349
SerrinhaBrazil 12,0037,459
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4927,763
SobralBrazil 11,1516,929
SoureBrazil 10,4366,485
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6567,243
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3628,303
SurubimBrazil 11,7947,329
SadovoBulgaria 8,3875,212
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4405,245
SofiaBulgaria 8,3195,170
SiemreapCambodia 9,7296,046
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5813,468
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5511,586
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1723,214
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,273791
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9061,806
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0063,110
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5361,576
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1272,565
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3532,705
Scott, SkCanada 2,4131,500
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7432,947
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3493,324
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8713,027
Shingle Point, YtCanada 844525
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4342,134
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4562,148
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9051,184
Smithers, BcCanada 1,330827
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2503,262
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1773,217
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6291,634
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6231,630
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3833,345
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9735,576
SalCape Verde 9,9166,162
SantiagoChile 12,5297,786
SewellChile 12,6007,830
ShanghaiChina 7,1284,429
ShantouChina 8,1175,044
ShenyangChina 6,0483,758
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4254,614
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9444,936
San JoseCosta Rica 7,5724,705
SibenikCroatia 8,1245,048
SplitCroatia 8,1555,068
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8444,253
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6814,152
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3494,567
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4214,612
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3374,560
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4104,605
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4474,628
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3184,548
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4144,607
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3514,568
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5184,672
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3954,596
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3144,545
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2784,522
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4554,633
San GabrielEcuador 8,8085,474
SalloumEgypt 9,5645,943
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8256,105
SohagEgypt 10,1486,306
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9156,161
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,9494,318
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7869,188
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5993,480
StrasbourgFrance 7,4764,646
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8146,099
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5425,930
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2905,151
SchleswigGermany 6,8594,262
StuttgartGermany 7,4784,647
SamosGreece 8,8915,525
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7355,428
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1185,666
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1112,555
SiguiriGuinea 11,0036,838
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,8634,265
SzegedHungary 7,8934,905
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7444,812
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1083,174
SagarIndia 9,6816,016
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7235,420
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,4435,868
SemnanIran 9,0165,603
ShahroudIran 8,9035,532
ShirazIran 9,6936,023
ShannonIreland 6,6874,156
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9934,967
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3475,187
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5855,335
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0004,971
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3425,184
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6145,353
SigonellaItaly 8,8055,472
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7957,330
SagaJapan 6,4934,035
SaigoJapan 6,0683,770
SakaiJapan 6,1333,811
SakataJapan 5,4883,411
SapporoJapan 5,0483,137
SaseboJapan 6,5314,058
SendaiJapan 5,4933,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,4053,980
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3983,975
ShinjoJapan 5,4793,405
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1973,851
ShirakawaJapan 5,6303,499
ShizuokaJapan 5,9203,679
SumotoJapan 6,1583,827
SuttsuJapan 5,1273,186
SuwaJapan 5,8373,627
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1857,572
SavannakhetLaos 9,3735,825
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8484,255
SiluteLithuania 6,9004,288
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3805,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5509,042
SalimaMalawi 14,6339,093
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7636,067
SibuMalaysia 10,4336,483
SanMali 10,9506,805
SegouMali 10,9006,773
SikassoMali 11,1336,918
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5689,053
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4273,994
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5644,079
SainshandMongolia 6,3613,953
SafiMorocco 8,8085,474
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0855,645
SittweMyanmar 9,5355,925
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8457,360
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3313,934
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3512,704
SaiqOman 10,3196,412
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0436,862
SurOman 10,3416,426
SialkotPakistan 8,8995,530
SibbiPakistan 9,3925,836
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5227,782
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5346,546
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9985,592
SandomierzPoland 7,4164,608
SniezkaPoland 7,3534,569
SuwalkiPoland 7,0464,378
SzczecinPoland 7,0494,380
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3225,171
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7744,831
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6564,758
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1569,418
Satu MareRomania 7,7454,813
SibiuRomania 7,9774,957
SulinaRomania 8,0765,019
SadrinskRussia 6,6304,120
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4323,997
SalekhardRussia 5,4703,399
SaratovRussia 7,3314,556
SejmcanRussia 3,0631,903
SelagoncyRussia 4,3512,704
Simusir IslandRussia 4,1822,598
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9553,079
SmolenskRussia 7,0154,359
SociRussia 8,2495,126
SortovalaRussia 6,2383,876
SuntarRussia 4,5512,828
SurgutRussia 5,9043,669
SverdlovskRussia 6,5944,097
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1783,839
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8454,875
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6797,879
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3938,323
SingaporeSingapore 10,9226,787
SliacSlovakia 7,6194,735
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2613,891
SineijuSouth Korea 6,1553,825
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0034,973
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8414,873
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7794,834
SevilleSpain 8,3665,199
SennarSudan 11,5977,207
ShambatSudan 11,3617,060
ShendiSudan 11,2476,989
StenseleSweden 5,7983,603
StockholmSweden 6,4323,997
StorlienSweden 5,9413,692
SundsvallSweden 6,0783,777
SantisSwitzerland 7,6454,751
SongeaTanzania 14,2928,881
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3365,802
SongkhlaThailand 10,5026,526
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7916,084
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3746,446
SurinThailand 9,5955,962
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4317,103
SokodeTogo 11,5997,208
SfaxTunisia 9,0335,613
SousseTunisia 8,9125,538
SamsunTurkey 8,5135,290
SiirtTurkey 8,8685,511
SivasTurkey 8,6825,395
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7845,458
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0404,374
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1793,839
SarataUkraine 7,9804,959
SarnyUkraine 7,3824,588
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1365,056
SumyUkraine 7,4504,630
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1096,282
SaltoUruguay 12,9358,038
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0901,920
Safford, AzUsa 4,0922,543
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9423,071
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9123,674
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4872,788
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,8992,423
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8422,387
Salem, InUsa 4,6912,915
Salem, OrUsa 2,3981,490
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2532,022
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6762,906
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,9493,076
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8362,384
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1511,958
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6574,758
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4682,155
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6442,265
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6052,240
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4972,173
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2593,268
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1312,567
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5653,458
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0232,500
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5442,202
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,6912,915
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1681,347
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1841,357
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3412,697
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0541,277
Selma, AlUsa 5,2803,281
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1883,224
Seymour, InUsa 4,6912,915
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,8323,003
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1221,940
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,8933,041
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,8582,397
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7372,322
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,4372,757
Southport, NcUsa 5,5583,454
Sparta, IlUsa 4,5762,844
Spencer, WvUsa 4,9503,076
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1832,599
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3731,475
Spooner, WiUsa 3,7982,360
Springfield, IlUsa 4,4262,750
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4712,778
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,487924
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7082,304
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4882,789
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,9462,452
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1363,192
State College, PaUsa 4,9553,079
State University, MsUsa 5,0853,160
State University, NmUsa 4,3202,684
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1263,186
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5152,184
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,2932,668
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1621,965
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8972,421
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1563,204
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6472,887
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5363,440
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4141,500
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3312,691
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0002,486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8443,010
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3305,177
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3585,194
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6115,351
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2615,755
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3135,787
SocotraYemen 11,5307,165
SenangaZambia 14,8189,208
SerenjeZambia 14,5659,051
SeshekeZambia 14,9829,310
SolweziZambia 14,4218,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -