Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7367,914
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6367,852
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7927,949
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2988,885
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9947,453
RosarioArgentina 12,9398,040
RichmondAustralia 12,0657,497
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0536,868
RecifeBrazil 11,8567,367
RemansoBrazil 11,6467,237
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3566,435
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,8818,004
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8417,980
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9967,455
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1701,349
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7721,723
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7711,722
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3761,476
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0581,279
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5862,850
RuoqiangChina 7,7874,839
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9464,938
RandersDenmark 6,6574,137
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3294,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,4386,486
RumipambaEcuador 8,9335,551
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8146,099
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9936,210
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8136,098
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6946,024
RostockGermany 6,9314,307
RhodesGreece 9,0415,618
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1403,194
ReykhólarIceland 5,0873,161
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2183,242
RamsarIran 8,9065,535
RashtIran 8,8725,513
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7934,221
RadicofaniItaly 8,1585,069
Resia PassItaly 7,7174,796
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0475,001
RivoltoItaly 7,8404,872
Rolle PassItaly 7,7874,839
RomeItaly 8,2725,140
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2855,148
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8624,886
RumoiJapan 4,9563,080
RigaLatvia 6,7434,190
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9074,292
RodriguesMauritius 14,7989,196
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1833,842
RabatMorocco 8,6975,404
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7376,051
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9649,299
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0657,497
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3117,650
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6647,248
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6267,846
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6537,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5907,202
RivasNicaragua 7,3404,561
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5685,946
RebolyRussia 6,0033,730
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8414,873
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2976,399
RagaSudan 12,1267,535
RashadSudan 11,7797,320
RenkSudan 11,7967,330
RumbekSudan 12,3377,666
RanongThailand 10,3136,409
Roi EtThailand 9,4695,884
RizeTurkey 8,5295,300
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5255,298
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8884,902
RomnyUkraine 7,4594,635
RovnoUkraine 7,4584,634
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0716,258
RochaUruguay 13,4058,330
Racine, WiUsa 4,2722,655
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,3473,323
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,3692,094
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,3662,092
Reading, PaUsa 5,0953,166
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8981,801
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9751,849
Redding, CaUsa 2,8611,778
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7132,307
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0541,898
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,4632,773
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,2753,278
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,2753,278
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1553,203
Rochester, MnUsa 3,9262,440
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7642,960
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8252,377
Rockford, IlUsa 4,2492,641
Rockville, InUsa 4,5512,828
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9632,463
Rome, GaUsa 5,1963,229
Roseau, MnUsa 3,3292,069
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5861,607
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3032,674
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2103,238
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3442,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -