Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7875,460
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4066,466
ParanaArgentina 12,8467,982
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8107,960
PehuajoArgentina 13,1658,181
PergaminoArgentina 13,0418,104
PigeArgentina 13,3058,268
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6707,873
PosadasArgentina 12,6487,860
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3677,685
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4997,767
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3408,290
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5428,415
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3067,647
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6764,770
ParakouBenin 11,6017,209
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9047,397
ParacatuBrazil 12,1397,543
ParanaBrazil 11,6347,230
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8527,986
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1557,553
ParintinsBrazil 10,2006,338
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0176,846
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9138,024
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2917,638
PaulistanaBrazil 11,5487,176
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8227,346
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3107,650
PeixeBrazil 11,5497,177
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7047,273
PicosBrazil 11,4257,100
PiraiBrazil 12,8157,964
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8977,393
PompeuBrazil 12,4297,724
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1977,579
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3456,429
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7897,947
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4336,483
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1418,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4167,094
PosseBrazil 11,8627,371
PlevenBulgaria 8,2455,123
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3845,210
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8636,129
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7091,062
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5831,605
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1191,317
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5422,822
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,6322,879
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,4432,140
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9041,183
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3043,296
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6811,044
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1421,953
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5151,563
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6121,002
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,234767
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8221,753
ParronChile 12,6057,833
Puerto AysenChile 13,5848,441
Puerto MonttChile 13,1908,196
Punta ArenasChile 14,3628,925
PingbianChina 7,5124,668
PeralesColombia 8,5595,319
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7775,454
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5334,681
PragueCzech Republic 7,4054,601
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3984,597
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3724,581
PoloDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2934,532
PichilingueEcuador 8,8995,530
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8455,496
PuyoEcuador 9,0135,601
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6245,981
ParisFrance 7,3504,567
PerpignanFrance 8,0134,979
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,41710,823
Port-GentilGabon 12,8497,985
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4095,225
PotsdamGermany 7,1404,437
PatrasGreece 8,7925,463
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0871,918
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9183,056
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1015,034
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3334,557
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,0614,388
PecsHungary 7,9024,910
PambanIndia 11,1956,957
PuneIndia 10,4016,463
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3287,039
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7926,707
PadovaItaly 7,8844,899
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7904,841
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7045,409
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6945,402
PantelleriaItaly 8,8265,484
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9274,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4715,264
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1475,063
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2435,122
PiacenzaItaly 7,9064,913
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0505,003
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9974,969
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3935,215
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4625,258
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3045,160
PrizziItaly 8,7495,437
PakseLaos 9,4635,880
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7076,654
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0179,331
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0499,352
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,6334,743
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3135,166
PatheinMyanmar 9,7986,089
PutaoMyanmar 8,6165,354
PyiMyanmar 9,5725,948
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2056,341
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9157,404
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,1834,464
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2047,584
PohangNorth Korea 6,2833,904
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1853,843
PadidanPakistan 9,6756,012
PanjgurPakistan 9,7616,065
ParachinarPakistan 8,8745,514
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9596,189
PeshawarPakistan 8,8205,481
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7996,089
PilarParaguay 12,4847,758
PiscoPeru 10,3206,413
PiuraPeru 9,2575,752
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5466,553
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3505,810
PoznanPoland 7,1814,462
PrzemyslPoland 7,5234,675
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0044,974
PortalegrePortugal 8,1275,050
Porto Portugal 7,8994,909
PavelecRussia 7,1174,423
PecoraRussia 5,7413,568
PermRussia 6,5304,058
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3622,089
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2313,872
PjatigorskRussia 8,1825,084
PoronajskRussia 4,4432,761
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9814,960
Providenja BayRussia 1,400870
PskovRussia 6,6654,142
PodorSenegal 10,2466,367
PopradSlovakia 7,5834,712
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,82010,452
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9399,905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3515,190
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,3037,024
Port SudanSudan 10,9246,788
ParamariboSuriname 9,4475,871
PiteňSweden 5,8013,605
PalmyraSyria 9,2575,753
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8705,512
PhetchabunThailand 9,5475,933
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5515,935
PhraeThailand 9,4225,855
PhuketThailand 10,5356,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5126,533
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7766,075
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0716,258
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6595,381
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0474,379
PoltavaUkraine 7,5894,716
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1368,163
PradoUruguay 13,3468,293
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4188,338
Palestine, IlUsa 4,5882,851
Pana, IlUsa 4,4972,795
Paoli, InUsa 4,6912,915
Paris, IlUsa 4,4992,796
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5462,203
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,3553,327
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3682,093
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5152,806
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3762,719
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,0892,541
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4931,549
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4133,364
Peoria, IlUsa 4,3532,705
Perry, OkUsa 4,4052,737
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1703,213
Philo, OhUsa 4,8102,989
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9652,464
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4862,166
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8182,994
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5922,232
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7232,313
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8573,018
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1363,192
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2243,246
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7052,924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0241,879
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5922,232
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,3592,709
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9693,088
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1041,307
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1233,183
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0853,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1041,307
Portage, WiUsa 4,1012,548
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0943,165
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3471,458
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0712,529
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7902,976
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3531,462
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2993,293
Princeton, InUsa 4,6772,906
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2043,234
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8292,380
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8335,489
PetaukeZambia 14,6839,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -