Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7455,434
NeuquenArgentina 13,1698,183
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1748,186
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9586,809
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9116,781
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2097,587
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6607,867
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4263,993
NatitingouBenin 11,4627,123
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8537,987
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0797,506
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2067,585
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4512,766
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9581,217
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9583,081
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2822,661
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 978608
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4131,500
North Bay, OnCanada 4,4002,734
N’DjamenaChad 11,5827,197
NanchangChina 7,6504,754
NanjingChina 7,1844,464
NanningChina 8,6015,345
NicosiaCyprus 9,1955,714
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8574,261
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3674,578
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3734,582
NegeleEthiopia 12,4997,767
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4635,881
NandiFiji 9,4635,881
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1893,846
NancyFrance 7,4374,621
NantesFrance 7,4434,625
NiceFrance 7,9994,971
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0354,372
NurembergGermany 7,4284,616
NurnbergGermany 7,4264,615
NaxosGreece 8,9485,561
NanortalikGreenland 4,8373,006
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7442,948
NordGreenland 3,7482,329
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2802,660
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4227,098
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9606,189
New DelhiIndia 9,2335,737
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4155,229
NaganoJapan 5,7773,590
NagasakiJapan 6,5644,079
NagoJapan 7,2414,499
NagoyaJapan 5,9763,714
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2924,532
NaraJapan 6,0773,777
NazeJapan 6,9934,345
NemuroJapan 4,8062,987
NiigataJapan 5,6193,492
NikkoJapan 5,7023,544
NobeokaJapan 6,4874,031
NairobiKenya 13,2468,231
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5794,089
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9154,918
NidaLithuania 6,9024,289
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4758,995
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2689,488
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3948,945
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5419,036
NaraMali 10,6756,634
NioroMali 10,5986,585
NemaMauritania 10,5236,539
NouakchottMauritania 10,0576,250
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3046,403
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7947,329
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0837,509
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9837,446
NandaimeNicaragua 7,2954,533
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3157,031
NiameyNiger 11,1446,925
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4283,373
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1883,224
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2592,646
NawabshahPakistan 9,7346,049
NokkundiPakistan 9,5905,960
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7077,275
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7675,448
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5093,423
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3723,338
NikolaevRussia 7,8724,892
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,2522,642
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8371,763
NizneangarskRussia 5,3873,347
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8483,634
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9873,720
NovgorodRussia 6,5954,098
NovosibirskRussia 6,3233,929
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3797,071
No. 6Sudan 10,7956,708
NyalaSudan 11,7227,284
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2805,767
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6706,009
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3966,460
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3315,798
NarathiwatThailand 10,5206,537
NigdeTurkey 8,8835,520
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,5735,328
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8134,855
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,5782,845
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,5782,845
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9123,052
Natchez, MsUsa 5,0993,168
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4622,773
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2033,233
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1583,205
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8262,999
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,0092,491
New London, WiUsa 4,0812,536
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,3173,304
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,3063,297
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8422,387
New YorkUsa 5,1363,192
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1783,218
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1623,208
Newark, NjUsa 5,1543,203
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0892,541
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3513,325
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,3122,680
Newnan, GaUsa 5,2893,287
Newport, TnUsa 5,1163,179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,027638
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3883,348
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,8412,387
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4991,553
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7602,337
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7532,332
Norton, KsUsa 3,8892,417
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6692,901
NdolaZambia 14,5309,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -