Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0094,977
LuandaAngola 13,8418,601
LuenaAngola 14,2938,882
La PlataArgentina 13,2738,248
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6597,245
La RiojaArgentina 12,3107,650
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9318,035
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0588,736
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1607,557
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9948,075
LavertonAustralia 12,7357,914
LearmonthAustralia 12,7217,905
LongreachAustralia 11,3367,044
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3357,044
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5327,166
Low HeadAustralia 12,9638,055
LinzAustria 7,6084,728
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0813,779
LerwickUk 6,0813,779
La PazBolivia 10,9846,826
LavrasBrazil 12,6247,845
LencoisBrazil 11,9707,438
LinharesBrazil 12,7037,894
LondrinaBrazil 12,5107,774
LomBulgaria 8,1895,089
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4061,495
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,9932,481
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6291,013
Langara, BcCanada 1,135706
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,5062,179
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4211,504
London, OnCanada 4,5902,853
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1321,946
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5181,565
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9641,221
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0595,629
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1577,555
LanzhouChina 7,4704,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6335,365
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7625,445
LimonCosta Rica 7,6214,736
LarnacaCyprus 9,2265,733
LimassolCyprus 9,2475,746
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3738,932
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8348,596
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6734,147
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5044,663
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3494,567
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4664,640
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2604,511
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7915,463
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2065,721
LuxorEgypt 10,2496,369
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9124,295
Laucala BayFiji 9,4775,889
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3053,918
Le MansFrance 7,4004,598
LilleFrance 7,1774,460
LyonFrance 7,7334,805
LambarnGabon 12,8878,008
LastourvilleGabon 12,9568,051
LibrevilleGabon 12,7417,917
LeipzigGermany 7,2394,498
LindenbergGermany 7,1724,457
LamiaGreece 8,7265,423
LarissaGreece 8,6455,372
LemnosGreece 8,6385,368
LimnosGreece 8,6355,366
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1005,033
LabeGuinea 10,9016,774
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5892,852
La CeibaHonduras 6,8604,263
La MesaHonduras 6,8374,249
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6365,366
LudhianaIndia 9,0315,612
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9805,580
LatinaItaly 8,3235,172
LatronicoItaly 8,5265,298
LecceItaly 8,5355,304
LodwarKenya 12,7577,927
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1575,690
LiepajaLatvia 6,7734,209
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8774,274
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3364,559
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4195,232
LabuanMalaysia 9,9666,193
LuqaMalta 8,9705,574
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2895,151
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9773,093
LashioMyanmar 9,0455,621
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1467,547
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9587,431
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0297,475
LagosNigeria 11,9197,407
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1243,806
LillehammerNorway 6,1613,829
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0055,596
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0607,494
LimaPeru 10,1066,280
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7605,443
LisbonPortugal 8,1365,056
LeninbadRussia 8,2045,098
LevsiRussia 6,2153,862
LungiSierra Leone 11,1486,928
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8524,879
LanzaroteSpain 9,0145,602
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9254,925
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7554,819
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7744,831
LatakiaSyria 9,1535,688
LampangThailand 9,4365,864
LoeiThailand 9,4185,853
Lop BuriThailand 9,7356,050
LomeTogo 11,9047,397
LeemingUk 6,6894,157
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0813,779
London, EnglandUk 7,0134,358
London-GatwickUk 7,0444,377
LynehamUk 6,9744,334
L’VovUkraine 7,5304,679
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7784,833
LozovajaUkraine 7,6664,764
LubnyUkraine 7,5444,688
LuckUkraine 7,4414,624
LuganskUkraine 7,6974,783
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,9952,483
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,2562,645
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,1993,231
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,1453,197
Lake City, FlUsa 5,6723,525
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8543,016
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1811,977
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3712,716
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8152,992
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,1102,554
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2121,996
Langdon, NdUsa 3,2262,004
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4942,171
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0983,168
Larned, KsUsa 4,1212,561
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9272,440
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5742,221
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1583,205
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2302,628
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1163,179
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8252,377
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4212,748
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2802,660
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5922,232
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,8122,990
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1683,212
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,0013,108
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,0863,161
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5081,559
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0803,157
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2802,660
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1403,194
Libby, MtUsa 2,3981,490
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9762,470
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1063,173
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,4682,155
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,7602,958
Llano, TxUsa 4,7822,972
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6512,269
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6892,293
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6622,276
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6682,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0572,521
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,3763,341
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,7782,969
Louisville, MsUsa 5,0853,160
Loup City, NeUsa 3,8262,378
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8182,994
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3952,731
Luling, TxUsa 4,9743,091
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4222,127
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,1933,227
LivingstoneZambia 15,0399,345
LundaziZambia 14,4698,991
LusakaZambia 14,7969,195
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7859,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -