Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8225,482
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2315,736
KhostAfghanistan 8,9325,551
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6035,346
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5929,689
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,175
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7844,837
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5275,299
KandiBenin 11,4187,095
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9741,227
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,9992,485
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,9972,484
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0861,297
Kenora, OnCanada 3,3532,084
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7242,936
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 860534
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,540957
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0352,508
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7322,940
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1265,049
KashiChina 8,1225,047
KunmingChina 8,6195,356
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4008,327
KhargaEgypt 10,2666,380
KosseirEgypt 10,1986,337
KajaaniFinland 5,9453,694
KuopioFinland 6,0983,790
KuusamoFinland 5,7623,581
KarlsruheGermany 7,4404,623
KasselGermany 7,2074,479
KonstanzGermany 7,5964,720
KumasiGhana 11,7577,306
KalamataGreece 8,9255,546
KerkiraGreece 8,6235,359
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0215,606
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1092,554
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6382,882
KankanGuinea 11,1096,903
KindiaGuinea 11,0126,843
KissidougouGuinea 11,1826,949
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6642,898
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3465,186
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3475,187
KeszthelyHungary 7,8084,852
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3483,323
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4735,886
KotaIndia 9,6375,989
KozhikodeIndia 11,1096,903
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0576,871
KermanIran 9,5465,932
KermanshahIran 9,2255,733
Khoram AbadIran 9,3155,789
KilkennyIreland 6,7374,187
KingstonJamaica 7,1484,442
KagoshimaJapan 6,6404,126
KanazawaJapan 5,8633,644
KaruizawaJapan 5,7873,596
KatsuuraJapan 5,8053,607
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8533,637
KitamiesashiJapan 4,8232,997
KobeJapan 6,1093,796
KochiJapan 6,2993,914
KofuJapan 5,8493,635
KumagayaJapan 5,7623,581
KumamotoJapan 6,5144,048
KumejimaJapan 7,3264,552
KureJapan 6,2893,908
KushiroJapan 4,8983,044
KutchanJapan 5,0913,163
KyotoJapan 6,0533,762
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9774,336
KitaleKenya 12,9918,073
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7856,080
KufraLibya 10,3596,437
KaunasLithuania 6,9684,330
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8554,260
KybartaiLithuania 6,9894,343
KarongaMalawi 14,2118,831
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5246,540
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8636,129
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8656,752
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5696,568
KuantanMalaysia 10,7186,660
KuchingMalaysia 10,5936,583
KayesMali 10,6076,591
KeniebaMali 10,7806,699
KidalMali 10,5906,581
KitaMali 10,8216,724
KoutiaMali 11,0306,854
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0324,370
KisinevMoldova 7,8664,888
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7433,569
KhatgalMongolia 6,2313,872
KhovdMongolia 6,7664,205
KhujirtMongolia 6,4704,021
KhutagMongolia 6,2363,875
KenitraMorocco 8,6755,391
KalewaMyanmar 9,1645,695
KathaMyanmar 8,9815,581
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3166,411
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5805,953
KengtungMyanmar 9,1285,672
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8225,482
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8729,863
KathmanduNepal 9,0505,624
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2046,341
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0067,461
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8287,350
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6527,241
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8727,377
KanoNigeria 11,4607,121
KangnungNorth Korea 6,1493,821
KarasjokNorway 5,3633,332
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9843,719
KristiansandNorway 6,4434,004
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9073,671
KhasabOman 10,0016,215
KarachiPakistan 9,9256,168
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9116,159
KhanpurPakistan 9,4155,851
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6075,970
KororPalau 8,7715,450
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5634,700
KlodzkoPoland 7,3964,596
KoszalinPoland 6,9774,336
KrakowPoland 7,4684,640
KalakanRussia 5,1643,209
KaliningradRussia 6,9624,326
KamenskoeRussia 2,4391,515
KandalaksaRussia 5,6343,501
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4543,389
KazanRussia 6,8454,253
KemRussia 5,8823,655
KerchRussia 8,0555,005
KhabarovskRussia 4,8953,042
KirenskRussia 5,2683,273
KirovRussia 6,5214,052
KljuciRussia 3,0301,883
KolpasevRussia 5,9913,723
KorfRussia 2,5431,580
KostromaRussia 6,6744,147
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1001,926
KotlasRussia 6,2563,888
KrasnodarRussia 8,0905,027
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1314,432
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6534,134
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9413,692
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0722,530
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1024,413
KurganRussia 6,6644,141
KurskRussia 7,3474,566
KyraRussia 5,8523,636
KigaliRwanda 13,3138,273
KoldaSenegal 10,6366,610
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1106,904
KosiceSlovakia 7,6334,743
KimberleySouth Africa 16,23910,091
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8693,647
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,3427,048
KadugliSudan 11,8707,376
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0396,859
KassalaSudan 11,3837,074
KhartoumSudan 11,3687,064
KostiSudan 11,6397,232
KalmarSweden 6,7124,171
KaresuandoSweden 5,4633,395
KarlstadSweden 6,3733,960
KristianstadSweden 6,7554,198
KamishliSyria 8,9685,573
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8646,129
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9346,173
Khon KaenThailand 9,4695,884
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8926,147
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6515,997
KairouanTunisia 8,9195,542
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9215,544
KarsTurkey 8,5705,325
KastamonuTurkey 8,5045,285
KayseriTurkey 8,7975,467
KonyaTurkey 8,8815,519
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1945,092
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,8975,529
KinlossUk 6,2963,912
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5484,690
KievUkraine 7,4954,658
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8404,872
KirovogradUkraine 7,7084,790
KlepininoUkraine 8,0284,989
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7194,796
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3794,586
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7634,824
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,4242,749
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4661,532
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2172,620
Keene, NhUsa 5,0653,147
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6182,870
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0212,498
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2543,886
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6032,239
King Salmon, AkUsa 724450
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3562,707
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4673,397
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7081,683
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,0823,158
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 627389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 971603
KabompoZambia 14,5549,044
KabweZambia 14,6899,128
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6849,125
KafirondaZambia 14,4818,999
KaomaZambia 14,6949,131
KasamaZambia 14,2348,845
KasempaZambia 14,5659,051
KawambwaZambia 14,1778,810
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9619,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -