Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7595,443
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8035,470
JuninArgentina 13,0878,133
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5517,799
JacobinaBrazil 11,8827,384
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3897,077
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7647,311
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2227,595
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7617,930
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2051,371
JiuquanChina 7,3324,556
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,5624,699
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3494,567
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3634,575
JoensuuFinland 6,1303,809
JokioinenFinland 6,3103,921
JyvskylFinland 6,1463,819
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9482,453
JulianehbGreenland 4,7582,957
JagdalpurIndia 10,0676,256
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5297,164
JerusalemIsrael 9,5615,941
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,2944,533
JosNigeria 11,7067,274
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8463,011
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8463,012
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,5115,910
JhelumPakistan 8,8765,516
JiwaniPakistan 10,0186,225
JuliacaPeru 10,7846,701
JakutskRussia 4,0942,544
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9314,928
JenisejskRussia 5,7253,558
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7332,941
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,6472,888
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9918,694
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6826,638
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1976,958
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,9859,933
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4325,240
JubaSudan 12,5597,804
JokkmokkSweden 5,6493,510
JönköpingSweden 6,5644,079
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5664,080
JendoubaTunisia 8,8075,472
JerbaTunisia 9,1275,672
JerseyUk 7,2114,481
JaltaUkraine 8,1585,069
Jackson, MsUsa 5,0943,165
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8523,015
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,6933,538
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,3962,731
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,9413,070
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 731454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -