Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7416,053
In SalahAlgeria 9,6736,011
InnsbruckAustria 7,6754,769
IbiriteBrazil 12,5567,802
IguatuBrazil 11,4687,126
IlheusBrazil 12,3087,648
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9646,813
IndaialBrazil 12,9488,046
IpameriBrazil 12,1207,531
IraiBrazil 12,7697,935
IreceBrazil 11,8217,346
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0187,468
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1616,314
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3996,462
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4097,711
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7827,943
ItapevaBrazil 12,6837,882
ItirucuBrazil 12,1227,533
ItuacuBrazil 12,0977,517
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2677,623
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,397868
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5632,214
Inuvik, NtCanada 879546
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6562,272
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3121,436
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2857,012
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4436,489
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7539,167
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2894,530
IzobambaEcuador 8,8705,512
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7016,028
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,9554,322
IoanninaGreece 8,6235,358
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9502,454
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6312,878
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8966,150
IranshahrIran 9,8096,095
IstranaItaly 7,8584,883
IidaJapan 5,9003,666
IizukaJapan 6,4374,000
IrakoJapan 6,0193,740
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6624,761
IrozakiJapan 5,9313,686
IshigakijimaJapan 7,6514,755
IshinomakiJapan 5,4573,391
IwamizawaJapan 5,0113,114
IzuharaJapan 6,4564,012
IrbidJordan 9,4845,894
IfraneMorocco 8,8005,469
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7527,924
IlorinNigeria 11,7487,301
InchonNorth Korea 6,2873,907
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3602,709
IslamabadPakistan 8,8205,481
IquitosPeru 9,4685,884
IloiloPhilippines 9,0595,630
IasiRomania 7,8444,875
IcaRussia 3,3422,077
IlirnejRussia 2,2271,384
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5112,803
IrkutskRussia 5,9053,669
Ivdel’Russia 6,1813,841
IbizaSpain 8,3945,216
IspartaTurkey 8,9015,531
IstanbulTurkey 8,5395,306
IzmirTurkey 8,8115,475
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6274,739
IzmailUkraine 8,0495,002
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7002,299
Independence, KsUsa 4,3622,710
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8763,030
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,6122,866
Indianola, IaUsa 4,1022,549
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,4992,174
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8173,615
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,0072,490
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,9862,477
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8823,034
IsokaZambia 14,2278,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -