Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0165,602
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2775,765
HuamboAngola 14,3268,903
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6347,229
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1078,145
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1198,153
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0826,886
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4854,651
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 445277
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3453,321
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3273,310
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,6422,884
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7652,961
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5862,850
Hay River, NtCanada 1,567974
Hope, BcCanada 2,0431,270
HaikouChina 8,7645,446
HailarChina 5,5493,448
HamiChina 7,2164,484
HetanChina 8,2515,128
HavanaCuba 6,3723,960
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4574,634
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5004,661
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3334,557
HelwanEgypt 9,7806,077
HurguadaEgypt 10,0856,267
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7773,590
HelsinkiFinland 6,3883,969
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3733,960
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9285,548
HamburgGermany 6,9624,326
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9624,326
HannoverGermany 7,0844,402
HelgolandGermany 6,8714,270
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6114,730
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1435,681
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0162,495
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,7762,968
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6362,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3663,335
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,3646,440
HaifaIsrael 9,4555,876
HaboroJapan 4,9173,055
HachijojimaJapan 6,0193,740
HachinoheJapan 5,2593,268
HagiJapan 6,3303,934
HakodateJapan 5,1853,222
HamadaJapan 6,2513,885
HamamatsuJapan 5,9763,713
HikoneJapan 6,0033,731
HimejiJapan 6,1253,806
HiradoJapan 6,5214,052
HirooJapan 5,0123,114
HiroshimaJapan 6,2773,901
HitaJapan 6,4564,012
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5674,081
HunLibya 9,7296,046
HomboriMali 10,8366,733
HomalinMyanmar 8,9695,574
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6736,011
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2217,594
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3627,682
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,908
HororataNew Zealand 12,3537,676
HyderabadPakistan 9,8266,106
HuanucoPeru 9,9346,173
HelPoland 6,9604,325
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8903,039
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0093,734
HatangaRussia 4,2422,636
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5103,424
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9968,697
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0246,229
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6964,782
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,2265,733
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2813,903
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8533,637
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,4547,117
HalaibSudan 10,6326,607
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4017,085
HudeibaSudan 11,1516,929
HaparandaSweden 5,7603,579
HarnosandSweden 6,0713,773
HamaSyria 9,1985,716
HassakahSyria 9,0325,612
Hua HinThailand 9,9906,208
HakkariTurkey 8,8965,528
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7724,208
HersonUkraine 7,9184,920
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5904,716
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9783,094
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,6262,874
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0593,144
Hart, MiUsa 4,2562,645
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1223,183
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7932,357
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,4343,377
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4732,158
Hays, KsUsa 4,0302,504
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0331,885
Hebron, NeUsa 3,9892,479
Helena, MtUsa 2,7201,690
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,7562,956
Henderson, NcUsa 5,3763,341
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2593,268
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7392,324
Hernando, MsUsa 4,8653,023
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3313,313
Highmore, SdUsa 3,5012,175
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1733,215
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5362,819
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,4792,784
Holly, CoUsa 3,9752,470
Homer, AkUsa 430267
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,4752,781
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,8062,986
Horton, KsUsa 4,1442,575
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4732,158
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,0923,164
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,2942,668
Houma, LaUsa 5,3193,306
Houston, TexasUsa 5,0563,142
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9263,061
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0463,135
Huron, SdUsa 3,5932,233
HanoiVietnam 8,8705,512
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8486,120
HarareZimbabwe 15,0899,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -