Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,9225,544
GhazniAfghanistan 8,9515,562
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1465,684
General PicoArgentina 13,0618,117
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0528,111
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8087,959
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4947,764
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3148,274
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2627,619
GrazAustria 7,7614,823
GancaAzerbaijan 8,5325,302
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,5235,296
GomelBelarus 7,2744,520
GrodnoBelarus 7,1114,419
GaranhunsBrazil 11,8577,368
GoianiaBrazil 11,9627,433
GoiasBrazil 11,8437,359
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5537,801
GrajauBrazil 11,0456,863
GuairaBrazil 12,4207,718
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,2777,008
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4717,750
GarouaCameroon 11,8597,369
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3983,354
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8751,787
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9981,242
Golden, BcCanada 2,0881,298
Goose, NfCanada 4,7642,960
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,2772,658
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7041,059
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2493,262
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1913,226
GanzhouChina 7,9594,946
GuangzhouChina 8,2915,152
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3204,549
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9855,583
GonderEthiopia 11,7077,275
GourdonFrance 7,7654,825
GrenobleFrance 7,8084,852
GeisenheimGermany 7,3264,553
GorlitzGermany 7,2974,534
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5155,291
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,7974,224
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1995,717
GoaIndia 10,7266,665
GuwahatiIndia 8,9795,580
GelaItaly 8,8325,488
GenoaItaly 7,9454,937
GhediItaly 7,8594,884
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4635,259
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3935,215
GrossetoItaly 8,1635,072
GrottaglieItaly 8,4965,279
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3035,160
GuidoniaItaly 8,2715,139
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6757,255
GifuJapan 5,9653,707
GaoMali 10,7836,701
GuamMariana Islands 7,6394,747
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6123,487
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6683,522
GuaymasMexico 4,5672,838
GaluutMongolia 6,5904,095
GemertNetherlands 7,1194,424
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4567,119
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1027,520
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
GayaNiger 11,3517,054
GardermoenNorway 6,2643,892
GeiloNorway 6,1913,847
GdanskPoland 6,9824,339
GalatiRomania 8,0344,992
Gor’KijRussia 6,8284,243
GorznyjRussia 8,2535,128
GridinoRussia 5,7773,590
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2727,626
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,9839,932
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0995,033
GijonSpain 7,7264,801
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8007,333
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5447,173
GoteborgSweden 6,5464,068
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5384,063
GothenburgSweden 6,5474,069
GunnarnSweden 5,8093,610
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6994,784
GabesTunisia 9,1135,663
GafsaTunisia 9,0325,612
GiresunTurkey 8,5495,313
GoztepeTurkey 8,5465,311
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6025,345
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,7745,452
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4644,017
GajvoronUkraine 7,7214,798
GeniceskUkraine 7,9714,953
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1353,191
Galena, AlaskaUsa 636395
Galva, IlUsa 4,2912,666
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1473,199
Geneva, NeUsa 3,8992,423
Genoa, NeUsa 3,8992,423
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8481,770
Glenville, WvUsa 4,9653,085
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9403,070
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0161,874
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,4323,376
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8642,401
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7992,361
Grafton, NdUsa 3,3572,086
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,2173,242
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,8882,416
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5642,214
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,3772,720
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6851,669
Gravette, ArUsa 4,4922,792
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6741,662
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,1052,551
Greenfield, InUsa 4,6022,860
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1353,191
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2663,272
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,8713,027
Greenville, MsUsa 4,9843,097
Greenville, OhUsa 4,6542,892
Greenville, PaUsa 4,8262,999
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7172,931
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2573,267
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,3253,309
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,3842,724
Groton, CtUsa 5,2393,256
GuanareVenezuela 8,3825,209
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5035,284
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6125,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -