Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5165,292
FarahAfghanistan 9,2175,728
FormosaArgentina 12,4227,719
ForrestAustralia 12,8267,970
FrancistownBotswana 15,4329,589
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5637,185
FloraniaBrazil 11,5697,189
FlorestaBrazil 11,7257,286
FlorianoBrazil 11,3177,032
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0468,107
FormosaBrazil 11,9517,426
FortalezaBrazil 11,2466,989
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5447,795
FrancaBrazil 12,4327,725
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6071,620
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8961,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0051,246
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,297806
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3471,459
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,259783
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7951,116
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,541957
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6591,031
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0803,157
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0933,165
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6562,272
FayaChad 11,0006,836
FamagustaCyprus 9,1995,717
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7444,191
FarafraEgypt 10,0786,263
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0628,117
FichtelbergGermany 7,3524,569
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3234,551
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5075,286
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5202,809
FaranahGuinea 11,0936,893
FalconaraItaly 8,1035,035
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0495,002
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3685,200
FonniItaly 8,4205,232
FrontoneItaly 8,1045,036
FrosinoneItaly 8,3175,169
FukauraJapan 5,3303,312
FukueJapan 6,6204,114
FukuiJapan 5,9333,687
FukuokaJapan 6,4594,014
FukushimaJapan 5,5603,455
FukuyamaJapan 6,2333,873
FushikiJapan 5,8233,619
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8054,850
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3899,563
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7859,809
FunchalMadeira 8,5185,293
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2835,147
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7605,444
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0813,779
FaroPortugal 8,3495,188
FerganaRussia 8,1375,056
FreetownSierra Leone 11,1486,928
FalunSweden 6,2703,896
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9954,347
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0975,031
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 320199
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,0182,497
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,2042,613
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8422,387
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,4562,147
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9943,103
Farmington, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Farmington, MoUsa 4,5742,843
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,4912,170
Fayette, IaUsa 4,0312,505
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5542,830
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,4153,365
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7233,557
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,6883,535
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,4092,118
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6332,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,8052,365
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4612,772
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,1492,578
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5882,230
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,9282,441
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6812,287
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0483,758
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3202,685
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,5972,857
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,5562,831
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,6952,917
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1543,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,8323,003
Franklin, LaUsa 5,2173,242
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8262,999
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2473,261
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3322,070
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,4682,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -