Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1506,307
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8885,523
DavisAntarctica 17,93211,143
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1536,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9016,774
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6107,836
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0197,469
DhakaBangladesh 9,2765,764
D’UccleBelgium 7,1764,459
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4097,711
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3687,065
DouradosBrazil 12,2137,589
DoualaCameroon 12,3637,682
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1493,200
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,9591,839
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,601995
Dease Lake, BcCanada 944587
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2453,259
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2902,045
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5472,826
Dryden, OnCanada 3,4342,134
DuianChina 7,6904,779
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2695,138
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7867,324
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2484,504
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3764,584
DabaaEgypt 9,6395,990
DakhlaEgypt 10,2566,373
DijonFrance 7,5694,704
DresdenGermany 7,2864,527
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1352,569
DebrecenHungary 7,7704,828
DalatangiIceland 5,3073,298
DaltonganjIndia 9,4765,888
DarbhangaIndia 9,1905,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7065,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7005,407
DumkaIndia 9,3355,801
DwarkaIndia 10,1316,296
DezfulIran 9,4445,868
DublinIreland 6,6764,148
DecimomannuItaly 8,4985,281
DobbiacoItaly 7,7464,813
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6637,248
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5225,917
DagorettiKenya 13,2478,232
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8674,267
DedzaMalawi 14,6969,132
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7234,177
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7523,574
DaweiMyanmar 9,9166,162
De BiltNetherlands 7,0514,382
De KooyNetherlands 6,9554,322
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9504,319
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8927,390
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3407,668
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6477,859
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3053,918
DalbandinPakistan 9,5475,932
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0715,637
DirPakistan 8,6865,397
DroshPakistan 8,6485,374
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6465,373
DohaQatar 10,1796,325
DorohoiRomania 7,7494,815
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5512,828
DudinkaRussia 4,8353,005
DzardzanRussia 3,8562,396
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0856,267
DakarSenegal 10,3466,429
DaruSierra Leone 11,3047,024
DurbanSouth Africa 16,42710,208
DamazinSudan 11,7947,329
DongolaSudan 10,9666,814
DamascusSyria 9,3885,834
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3875,833
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1665,696
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4025,221
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8568,610
DjerbaTunisia 9,1585,691
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8805,518
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3563,950
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6404,126
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7004,785
DonetskUkraine 7,7564,820
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1216,290
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2003,231
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1433,196
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7082,926
Danville, IlUsa 4,4992,796
Darlington, ScUsa 5,4203,368
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3431,456
David City, NeUsa 3,9212,436
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7122,928
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4711,536
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,4243,371
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4702,157
Decatur, IlUsa 4,4472,764
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,8513,014
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7582,957
Delphine, InUsa 4,4632,773
Denton, MdUsa 5,2103,238
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6742,283
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,0732,531
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3772,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5122,182
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5462,825
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8833,034
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8151,749
Dixon, IlUsa 4,2202,623
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,0962,545
Dover, DeUsa 5,2103,238
Dover, TnUsa 4,8593,019
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7342,942
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1492,579
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7002,299
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,6262,874
Durham, NhUsa 5,1163,179
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4795,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -