Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0255,608
ChlefAlgeria 8,6795,393
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7865,460
CeresArgentina 12,5927,825
ChamicalArgentina 12,4317,725
ChepesArgentina 12,5097,773
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8388,599
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9218,029
CórdobaArgentina 12,6217,843
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6307,849
CorrientesArgentina 12,5167,777
CairnsAustralia 10,6146,596
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3007,643
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
CedunaAustralia 12,6817,880
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5427,173
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2386,983
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0647,497
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4426,489
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6407,233
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6927,887
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3525,812
CharnocksBarbados 8,5175,292
CotonouBenin 11,9177,405
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7897,947
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9468,045
CabroboBrazil 11,6787,257
CaceresBrazil 11,4667,125
CaetiteBrazil 12,0517,489
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7257,286
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0517,489
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5147,776
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7387,915
Campos SalesBrazil 11,4757,131
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3987,704
CaparaoBrazil 12,7187,903
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1417,544
CaratingaBrazil 12,6347,851
CaravelasBrazil 12,5847,820
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,9957,454
CarolinaBrazil 11,1436,924
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7057,895
CataguasesBrazil 12,7587,928
CatalaoBrazil 12,1767,566
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4087,711
CaxiasBrazil 11,1136,906
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0618,116
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5937,204
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7477,921
ChapecoBrazil 12,7947,950
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1516,929
CipoBrazil 11,9727,440
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1386,921
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4937,763
CordeiroBrazil 12,8377,977
CorrentinaBrazil 11,8837,384
CorumbaBrazil 11,7717,315
CoximBrazil 11,8547,366
CrateusBrazil 11,2807,009
CuiabaBrazil 11,4987,145
CuritibaBrazil 12,8047,956
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2461,396
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9601,218
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8321,138
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7592,336
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4582,149
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7812,350
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,278794
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6301,013
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,426886
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8843,035
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2231,381
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3552,706
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9243,060
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2293,249
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2243,246
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,7901,113
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0493,138
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7061,681
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8342,383
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5762,844
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7681,720
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,377855
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3022,052
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1941,363
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1212,561
Comox, BcCanada 1,8681,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7361,079
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0001,864
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3011,430
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2831,419
ChicoChile 13,7368,536
ChillanChile 12,7687,934
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7427,918
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9537,428
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5858,442
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6487,859
ChangchunChina 5,7693,585
ChangduChina 8,2435,122
ChangshaChina 7,8324,867
ChengduChina 7,9974,969
ChongqingChina 8,0014,972
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3465,186
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9514,941
CamagueyCuba 6,7544,197
CasablancaCuba 6,3573,950
ChebCzech Republic 7,3844,588
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7734,209
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3394,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3674,578
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3794,585
CanarEcuador 9,0705,636
CairoEgypt 9,7526,060
CaenFrance 7,2534,507
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5484,690
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6926,023
CocobeachGabon 12,6867,883
CologneGermany 7,2044,476
ChiosGreece 8,8135,476
CorfuGreece 8,6235,359
ConakryGuinea 11,0336,856
CatacamasHonduras 6,9884,343
CholutecaHonduras 7,0874,404
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,7706,693
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0605,630
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0605,630
ChahbaharIran 10,0196,226
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5814,089
ClonesIreland 6,5744,085
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5464,068
CorkIreland 6,7814,214
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7864,217
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5115,289
CameriItaly 7,8214,860
CampobassoItaly 8,3465,186
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4485,249
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5345,303
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4465,248
Cape MeleItaly 7,9834,961
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5235,296
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8015,469
CerviaItaly 8,0204,984
CiampinoItaly 8,2895,151
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0004,971
Cisa PassItaly 7,9574,944
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2535,129
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7644,825
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8875,523
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6595,381
ChibaJapan 5,7753,588
ChichibuJapan 5,7933,600
ChichijimaJapan 6,4584,013
ChoshiJapan 5,7233,557
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2955,776
ChilekaMalawi 14,8489,227
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6599,109
ChitipaMalawi 14,1828,813
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6942,917
ComitanMexico 6,5594,076
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8854,900
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8783,653
ChoirMongolia 6,2953,912
CasablancaMorocco 8,7215,419
ChindeMozambique 15,1689,426
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1286,294
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6067,833
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0777,505
CondegaNicaragua 7,1184,423
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6586,623
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6604,138
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1933,848
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3353,936
ChhorPakistan 9,7756,074
ChitralPakistan 8,6175,355
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5417,793
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1977,579
CajamarcaPeru 9,5525,936
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4885,896
ChiclayoPeru 9,4535,874
ChimbotePeru 9,7506,059
CuzcoPeru 10,5056,528
CzestochowaPoland 7,3804,586
CoimbraPortugal 8,0034,973
CalafatRomania 8,1685,076
CeahlauRomania 7,8504,878
ClujRomania 7,8634,886
ConstantaRomania 8,1765,081
CraiovaRomania 8,1395,058
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7752,346
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1593,206
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0211,878
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,7141,065
Cape UelenRussia 1,254779
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8042,985
CaraRussia 4,9533,078
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2613,891
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,4121,499
ChitaRussia 5,5753,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5633,457
CokurdahRussia 2,9391,826
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6862,912
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,68610,369
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8813,655
CaceresSpain 8,1375,056
CadizSpain 8,4485,250
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2525,128
CordobaSpain 8,3495,188
ColomboSri Lanka 11,4207,097
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5695,946
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8876,144
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4115,848
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2505,748
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8646,130
ChumphonThailand 10,2356,360
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6185,355
CorumTurkey 8,5955,341
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,4615,258
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5795,331
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9544,321
CernovcyUkraine 7,7024,786
ChernigovUkraine 7,3784,585
CarrascoUruguay 13,3538,298
ColoniaUruguay 13,2318,222
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7914,841
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,7082,925
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2103,238
Camden, ScUsa 5,4033,357
Canton, NyUsa 4,7402,946
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7742,345
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5703,461
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9353,067
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4662,775
Casper, WyUsa 3,3112,057
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1981,366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,0413,132
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,3243,308
Charles City, IaUsa 3,9792,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5643,458
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5553,452
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9763,092
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2953,290
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1603,207
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7962,359
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,0913,164
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8423,009
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9573,080
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,3973,354
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8832,413
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5502,206
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,3562,707
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3302,691
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9221,816
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7222,934
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4642,152
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,7562,955
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,7542,955
Circleville, OhUsa 4,7962,980
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,0512,517
Clark, SdUsa 3,5522,207
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,8903,039
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8192,995
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0652,526
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,6932,916
Clinton, IaUsa 4,2202,623
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,256780
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,4792,784
College Park, MdUsa 5,1633,208
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,7692,342
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3882,726
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,4013,357
Columbus, GaUsa 4,6732,904
Columbus, InUsa 4,6912,915
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4122,742
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7642,960
Conception, MoUsa 4,1402,573
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,0472,515
Conway, ArUsa 4,7472,950
Conway, ScUsa 5,5073,422
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9113,052
Corning, ArUsa 4,7052,924
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9273,062
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,1653,210
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7982,982
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8833,034
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4221,505
Covington, LaUsa 5,2223,245
Covington, TnUsa 4,7562,956
Crete, NeUsa 3,9502,454
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0261,880
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1125,041
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1125,041
CaracasVenezuela 8,3835,210
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7865,460
CoroVenezuela 8,1495,064
ChipataZambia 14,6099,078
ChomaZambia 14,9429,285
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3489,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -