Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8285,486
BustAfghanistan 9,2595,754
BatnaAlgeria 8,8385,492
BecharAlgeria 9,0935,651
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7085,411
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2415,743
BiskraAlgeria 8,9295,549
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6766,012
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5909,688
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7649,796
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7599,793
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0649,982
ByrdAntarctica 15,8939,876
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4228,340
BarilocheArgentina 13,2458,230
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2088,208
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9157,404
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3457,050
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8857,385
BrestBelarus 7,2734,520
BrusselsBelgium 7,1764,459
Belize CityBelize 6,6134,109
BeninBenin 11,9177,405
BohiconBenin 11,8207,345
BermudaBermuda 6,3993,976
BageBrazil 13,1198,152
BambuiBrazil 12,4547,739
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6897,885
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5617,184
BarcelosBrazil 9,7176,039
BarraBrazil 11,7337,291
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,0766,883
BarreirasBrazil 11,7427,297
BelémBrazil 10,5126,533
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5547,801
BelterraBrazil 10,2926,396
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4897,140
Bom JesusBrazil 13,0538,111
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9337,416
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9447,422
BrevesBrazil 10,4316,482
BurgasBulgaria 8,3615,196
BurundiBurundi 13,4598,363
BatouriCameroon 12,4107,712
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6642,899
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0431,270
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4221,505
Banff, AbCanada 2,1651,345
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3882,727
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0693,150
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3681,471
Bissett, MbCanada 3,1901,982
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9111,187
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5532,829
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,296805
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0541,898
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8841,792
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6192,249
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6361,016
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4163,987
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,421883
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8001,118
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4907,761
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8967,393
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6738,497
BeijingChina 6,5534,072
BarranquillaColombia 7,9404,934
Benito SalasColombia 8,6985,405
BogotáColombia 8,5835,334
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5384,684
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6827,881
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0338,099
BaniDominican Republic 7,4484,628
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4144,607
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4374,622
BahariyaEgypt 9,9416,178
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8676,131
BiarritzFrance 7,8364,870
BordeauxFrance 7,7114,792
BrestFrance 7,2414,500
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7585,442
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7555,441
BitamGabon 12,6117,837
BanjulGambia 10,5146,534
BerlinGermany 7,1344,433
BrockenGermany 7,1704,456
BokeGuinea 10,8456,739
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7186,660
BudapestHungary 7,7444,812
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7534,818
BangaloreIndia 10,8666,752
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,6616,625
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,8046,093
BikanerIndia 9,4125,848
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5296,543
BabolsarIran 8,9025,532
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8886,145
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8585,504
Bandar LengehIran 9,9916,208
BirjandIran 9,2215,730
BushehrIran 9,7796,077
BaghdadIraq 9,3735,825
BasraIraq 9,6375,989
BelmulletIreland 6,5034,041
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6744,147
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4205,232
BergamoItaly 7,8234,861
BolognaItaly 7,9724,954
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7624,823
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5795,331
BrindisiItaly 8,4875,274
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5787,195
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5367,169
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3674,578
BeirutLebanon 9,3445,806
BenghaziLibya 9,4595,878
BirzaiLithuania 6,8294,243
BitolaMacedonia 8,4795,269
BlantyreMalawi 14,8489,227
BvumbweMalawi 14,8749,243
BintuluMalaysia 10,2876,392
BamakoMali 10,9186,784
Bko-SMali 10,9306,792
BougounMali 11,0646,875
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4705,885
BaitagMongolia 6,9594,324
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5094,045
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1503,822
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0603,766
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1873,845
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6244,116
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0093,734
BulganMongolia 6,2593,890
BhamawMyanmar 8,9345,552
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9147,403
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,3824,587
BilmaNiger 10,8266,728
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1916,954
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7772,968
BergenNorway 6,1633,830
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1663,831
BjornoyaNorway 4,7762,968
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5333,438
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7073,546
BadinPakistan 9,8936,148
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2065,721
BalakotPakistan 8,7325,426
BarkhanPakistan 9,3095,785
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8904,903
BascoPhilippines 8,1385,057
BialystokPoland 7,1604,449
BejaPortugal 8,2475,125
BragancaPortugal 7,8814,897
BistritaRomania 7,8294,865
BucharestRomania 8,1315,053
BajkitRussia 5,3003,293
BarabinskRussia 6,4073,981
BarnaulRussia 6,4684,019
BerezovoRussia 5,7683,585
BiserRussia 6,4364,000
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1083,174
BogdarinRussia 5,3503,325
BogucanyRussia 5,5723,462
BomnakRussia 4,6802,909
BorRussia 5,4863,409
BorzjaRussia 5,5863,471
BratskRussia 5,6253,495
BelgradeSerbia 8,0565,006
BoSierra Leone 11,2737,005
BontheSierra Leone 11,2887,015
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6514,755
BerberaSomalia 11,8937,391
BusanSouth Korea 6,3863,968
BadajozSpain 8,1855,086
BarcelonaSpain 8,1515,065
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9034,911
BabanusaSudan 11,8237,347
BaselSwitzerland 7,5834,712
BernSwitzerland 7,6514,754
BangkokThailand 9,8466,119
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8256,105
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5635,943
BizerteTunisia 8,7415,432
BalikesirTurkey 8,6845,396
BursaTurkey 8,6265,360
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,6495,375
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4884,032
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5504,070
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5484,069
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8754,272
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0544,383
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4922,170
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,6662,900
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1593,206
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,128701
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,127701
Batesville, MsUsa 4,9413,070
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,2163,242
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8852,414
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,0533,140
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2033,233
Beeville, TxUsa 5,0933,165
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1172,558
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1251,942
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 882548
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9783,094
Bettles, AkUsa 604375
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 206128
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3092,678
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9561,837
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9283,062
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1473,198
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3212,064
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,2632,028
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1393,194
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4483,385
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0231,257
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4753,403
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2013,232
Boerne, TxUsa 4,9113,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8031,742
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9533,078
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1243,184
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1693,212
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0172,496
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,8713,027
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4332,755
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9873,099
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1663,210
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,7982,982
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1063,173
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7412,946
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1992,609
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7992,361
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,1283,186
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,3523,326
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3312,691
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9692,466
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,9913,101
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6882,913
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7242,936
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,1183,180
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1293,188
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2692,653
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8803,032
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6831,667
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4795,269
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5355,304
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3005,158
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3089,512
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3239,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -