Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gulkana, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gulkana, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gulkana, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5355,925
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6715,388
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6695,387
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7505,437
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2108,209
AzulArgentina 13,3478,294
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7287,909
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7328,533
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8657,373
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9137,403
AmberleyAustralia 11,3867,076
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,6065,348
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,7555,440
AimoresBrazil 12,6597,867
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0887,512
AltamiraBrazil 10,4916,519
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6226,601
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8317,973
ApodiBrazil 11,4737,130
AracajuBrazil 12,0317,476
AracuaiBrazil 12,3547,677
AragarcasBrazil 11,7327,291
AraxaBrazil 12,3637,682
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7837,322
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0371,266
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0431,269
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 832517
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5383,441
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1001,927
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,5982,236
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,5752,222
AbecheChad 11,4807,134
AntofagastaChile 11,5587,182
AricaChile 11,0606,873
AltaiChina 6,9084,293
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7965,466
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7555,440
AraucaColombia 8,5235,296
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2864,528
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4034,600
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4014,599
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6295,984
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7826,078
AswanEgypt 10,4386,487
AsyutEgypt 10,0936,272
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,9344,309
AsmaraEritrea 11,3967,082
AssabEritrea 11,6217,221
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0977,517
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2155,105
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0214,984
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0429,969
AccraGhana 11,9217,408
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5365,304
AthensGreece 8,8365,491
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8665,510
AasiaatGreenland 3,9252,439
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6402,884
AputiteqGreenland 4,6142,867
AkureyriIceland 5,1653,210
AgraIndia 9,3565,814
AhmedabadIndia 9,9566,187
AkolaIndia 10,0706,257
AllahabadIndia 9,4135,849
AmritsarIndia 8,9815,581
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1846,328
AbadanIran 9,6555,999
ArakIran 9,2295,735
AlbengaItaly 7,9734,954
AlgheroItaly 8,3465,186
AmendolaItaly 8,3625,197
AnconaItaly 8,1055,036
ArezzoItaly 8,0975,032
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8377,356
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8537,366
AbashiriJapan 4,8142,992
AburatsuJapan 6,5944,098
AikawaJapan 5,6513,511
AjiroJapan 5,8773,652
AkitaJapan 5,4043,358
AkuneJapan 6,6134,109
AomoriJapan 5,2723,276
AsahikawaJapan 4,9343,066
AsosanJapan 6,4894,033
AmmanJordan 9,5475,933
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7014,785
AinaziLatvia 6,6414,127
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6299,091
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6159,082
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0929,378
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3538,919
AtarMauritania 9,9126,160
AgalegaMauritius 13,9918,694
AcapulcoMexico 6,1653,831
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6544,135
AltaiMongolia 6,7634,203
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5304,058
AgadirMorocco 8,9985,591
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0514,382
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6017,831
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0837,508
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6767,256
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5717,191
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3374,559
AgadezNiger 10,9136,781
AsuncionParaguay 12,3637,682
ArequipaPeru 10,8016,712
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3595,194
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7956,087
AradRomania 7,9134,917
AjanRussia 4,1252,564
AldanRussia 4,5242,811
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4674,640
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8973,665
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3552,706
AnadyrRussia 1,8331,139
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9243,681
ArmavirRussia 8,0885,026
AstrakhanRussia 7,8984,908
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7525,439
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6714,767
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3095,163
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4055,223
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5215,295
Abu HamedSudan 10,9326,793
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6887,263
AqiqSudan 11,0716,880
ArbaatSudan 10,8966,771
AromaSudan 11,3437,048
AtbaraSudan 11,1366,920
Abu KamalSyria 9,2625,756
AleppoSyria 9,0785,641
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7606,065
AtakpameTogo 11,7487,300
AdanaTurkey 8,9925,588
AfyonTurkey 8,7905,462
AnkaraTurkey 8,6615,382
AntalyaTurkey 9,0005,592
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,6885,399
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3723,959
AberporthUk 6,8504,256
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8324,246
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1645,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9394,934
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2226,352
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2256,354
ArtigasUruguay 12,9108,022
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,9923,102
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,4922,170
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1681,347
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6132,867
Ada, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5312,816
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3513,325
Akron, OhUsa 4,7592,957
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8452,389
Albany, GaUsa 5,4333,376
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9943,103
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,9052,426
Albion, NeUsa 3,8112,368
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0402,511
Aledo, IlUsa 4,2562,645
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6372,260
Algona, IaUsa 3,9282,441
Alice, TxUsa 5,1213,182
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,0933,165
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5672,216
Alma, MiUsa 4,3932,730
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2932,668
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6272,875
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2492,640
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1003,169
Amite, LaUsa 5,2223,245
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 264164
Anderson, InUsa 4,6022,860
Anderson, ScUsa 5,2083,236
Angelica, NyUsa 4,8433,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5312,816
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,123698
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,5933,476
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0073,733
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1913,226
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7482,329
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2441,395
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1732,593
Athens, GaUsa 5,2883,286
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,2593,268
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2443,259
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6241,630
Auburn, NeUsa 4,0892,541
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4113,363
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6851,669
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3242,687
Austin, TxUsa 4,9113,052
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0074,976
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0865,024
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3555,192
AdenYemen 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -